Wednesday, September 26, 2012


The day you have been waiting for has finally arrived!!!! Interview with the famous beauty guru!!

Belinda Morales!!!

1. If you could change your name to anything, what would it be and why? 

I really like my name it's a bit unique, but If I could change my YouTube name It would be BelindaSelene. I uploaded my first video to the wrong Youtube name account and had to eventually stick with it :(
2. If you could go back in time and give your younger self advice, what would it be and why? 

To enjoy being young and try not to grow up too fast. Your only a kid for a small percentage of your lifetime. 

3. How old were you when you first learned to blow a bubblegum bubble? 

I have no idea ha ha!

4. What did you want to be when you were little? 

When I was little I always wanted to be an Art Teacher! I used to draw all kinds of animals and would mimic my elementary Art Teacher. As I grew older I have always wanted to be a graphic designer and have my own business. 

5. What do you order at starbucks? 

Java chip frappuccino with extra chips! 

6. What's the hardest you ever laughed? 

My boyfriend Ricardo, makes me laugh every single day. There are too many memories. I think that's why we have such a strong chemistry, I can't stay mad at him lol, becuase he will just say something funny :)

7. If you could play any musical instrument, which would it be and why? 

I want to learn to play the guitar. I brother is really good at it. In middle school I played the flute for one semester. 

8. What's your favorite thing to do when your upset? 

I need to be alone and focus on other things like fashion. I like to go directly to Instagram, Tumblr, and fashion blogs/magazines . It's my escape. 

9. What's your favorite movie? 

I have so many! Mean Girls, The Notebook, Dark Knight, Dark Knight Rises, and most comedy movies. Especially lovie dovie movies!

10.  What's one food you can not live without?

 Does hot chile count? Ha ha!

11. Would you rather have the superpower to read minds, or the superpower to be invisible? 

Read minds!!!! 

12. If you had one personal "selfish" wish, what would it be and why?

I really don't know. To be financially happy with a career you dream of? I'm sure everyone always wishes that their family to be healthy.  Every night I pray and give thanks for keeping my family healthy. 

Saturday, August 25, 2012

Interview coming up yay!!!!

Interview with famous beauty guru!!

                       COMING SOON!!!!

Eyeshadow day 4!!!!

so look at this picture

see how all the colours the have blent in perfectly the eyeliner and the brow 
This is a perfect summer type look 
Show me your work
I do not own this picture all rights go to the owner 

Friday, August 24, 2012

Sooo what do u think of my blog guys!!!!

Tell me your opinions........

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Eyeshadow!!!!Day 2

I do not own this pic!!!!
Which one do you choose????


Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Nail art

Hey beauties 

I'm seriously bored right now so I thought about another how to so I found this: 

Welllll..................................I usually mess up with this kind of things sooooo do you think maybe i should post a video or something???? please let me know

This picture doesn't belong to me all rights go to the rightful owner.

If you comment....and and follow my blog then I will follow yours too.. PROMISE 

Eyeshadow!!!!!!!!! Day 1.......

Hey girlies......sooo since no ones following my blog yet i thought of this:
                    I will  follow anyone who follows my blog

So today I teach you'll how to apply eyeshadow here is a pic I downloaded from the internet
for today its only this and tomorrow (hopefully) will give you full instructions

The photo is from Google......Let me know if the picture belongs to one of you.
All rights go to the owner and not me

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Hey guys second blog post sooo exited.....

I'm having a profile picture crisis: which one should I choose???? give me more options pweese...........



C, More choices

Monday, August 20, 2012

Hey girlies....we'll if you can see i'm a newbie.....i've never had a blog before so I guess this is my new hobby well here are some things you should know about me:        

    I'm a teen who loves:
      -   fashion
      -   makeup(beauty)
      -   cupcakes
      -   nail art....
and everything girly..........In my blog you'll see how to's and tips on stuff you know like the things I mentioned above .Also I like to make my blog unique and I your help!!!! so give me ideas on how to make it unique also I might as well have some giveaways to my readers.......

Remember if i made any mistake i'm a newbie.